Elvetham Heath Primary School - Roof Investigation and Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D M HABENS LTD
- Value
- GBP 414,773
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Removal and carting away of existing areas of single ply flat roof coverings (circa 855m2), including associated 5mm ply board, insulation boards and foil vapour control layer. Removal and replacement pitched roof guttering and provision of new upstand detail. Supply and installation of retro-fit cavity trays. Removal and replacement of existing rooflights - include for kerb edging build-up. Supply and installation of new built up insulated flat roof system and coverings - including provision of guarantee. Tidy site and make good on completion of the works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Elvetham Heath Primary School - Roof Investigation and Replacement.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Elvetham Heath Primary School - Roof Investigation and Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
