Awarded contract
EAN - AOMR - Essex, Norfolk & Suffolk TSC 26-27 - Ground Control
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- GROUND CONTROL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 91,507.83
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 29 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of routine maintenance services in the ENS region with Ground Control Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published29 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EAN - AOMR - Essex, Norfolk & Suffolk TSC 26-27 - Ground Control.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
