e-RFQ for the provision of Look Out For Our Forest (LOFOF) Community Engagement Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HANGAR47.DIGITAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Community Engagement Project (Look Out For Our Forest) for New Forest District Council (NFDC) commencing 12.01.2026 (15 month term) Closing Date for Submission of Tenders 12.00 NOON, 8th December 2025 to be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution "Pro-Contract" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP) New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier covering the whole region. Supplier(s) are required to satisfy the Councils selection criteria (Best Price Quality Ratio) and submit compliant bids under this tender exercise in order to be considered for contract award.?See Guide for Tenderers for further information relating to the evaluation process. Scope Overview: The Look Out For Our Forest (LOFOF) Community Engagement Project is an NFDC initiative aimed at reducing litter and promoting sustainable behaviours across the New Forest. Following the success of Stage One, which established a strong digital presence and community identity around litter responsibility, Stage Two seeks to build on this momentum by expanding the campaign's reach and introducing offline engagement and partnerships. Using behavioural insights, the project will reinforce anti-littering messages, foster community pride, and gradually introduce broader climate and sustainability themes. This phase involves creating engaging multimedia content, managing the LOFOF website, developing partner toolkits, and delivering targeted outreach to key demographics, particularly 18-24-year-olds, to drive long-term behavioural change aligned with NFDC's climate objectives. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-RFQ for the provision of Look Out For Our Forest (LOFOF) Community Engagement Project.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to e-RFQ for the provision of Look Out For Our Forest (LOFOF) Community Engagement Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
