Awarded contract
DS478-24 Framework for Emergency Response Vehicles (Pumping Appliances, Aerial Appliances, Special Vehicles and Vehicle Disposal)
Details
- Value
- GBP 900,000,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 2 May 2026
Tender description
Lot 1 - Pumping Appliances, Lot 2 - Aerial Appliances, Lot 3a - Small Special Vehicles, Lot 3b - Medium Special Vehicles, Lot 3c - Large Special Vehicles Lot 4 - Vehicle Disposal
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published2 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 76£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 52£25.6m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
