Demolition of REEMA Housing blocks - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DDS Demolition
- Value
- GBP 614,748
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of demolition of REEMA Housing blocks in Bletchley, Milton Keynes. This procurement is being run via a further competition under the Procure Public Demolition Services & Site Enabling Works Framework. You have been invited directly to take part in this process and have been given full access to the tender documentation available within this e-tendering system. Please review the documentation and upload the required documents as part of your submission. Deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 noon; 27 October 2025. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition of REEMA Housing blocks - AWARD.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
