Awarded contract

DA from NHS Link: IT Solutions 2 FW for Gamma SIP Trunk Service for Corporate Telephony 2026-2029

Details

Supplier(s)
Cisilion Limited
Value
GBP 114,879.08
Duration
3 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
27 April 2026

Tender description

Stockton and Darlington councils currently have a contract with Cisilion to provide a resilient SIP service to Xentrall Landing zone in Azure cloud of use by both. This SIP service carries all incoming and outgoing external calls for the councils and terminates on resilient Ribbon Session Border Controllers that route calls to Teams Voice in Azure or the on-premises Netcall CRM's used by both council's Customer services departments. These Ribbons servers are provided and supported by Cisilion in a separate contract. This contract also includes the provision of the current DDI extension number ranges e.g. 01642 52xxxx for Stockton. This DDI number provision also includes the Stockton "Gold Number" ranges which the council have had since the 80's. Cisilion were essential with the migration to Gamma SIP as part of the previous contract and we have been happy with that support and the help they have provided since then.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DA from NHS Link: IT Solutions 2 FW for Gamma SIP Trunk Service for Corporate Telephony 2026-2029.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DA from NHS Link: IT Solutions 2 FW for Gamma SIP Trunk Service for Corporate Telephony 2026-2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn
  2. 407
    £13.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.