Awarded contract

CWC26052 - i54 Legal Advice

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
28 April 2026

Tender description

i54 Western Extension is an extension to i54 a major employment park North of the City of Wolverhampton. In 2023, the JV partners, City of Wolverhampton Council and South Staffordshire Council, completed the infrastructure including new access road, new incoming services and the creation of prepared platforms for development purposes. The JV Partners have now agreed Heads of Terms with a manufacturer to build a new HQ on Plot 1. Solicitors need to be appointed to assist with preparing the necessary Land Sale Contracts and other agreements to enable the new occupier to commence building in Summer 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CWC26052 - i54 Legal Advice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.