Awarded contract
Charter of Rigid Hulled Inflatable Boats (RHIBs) to Support Small Boats Operations in the Dover Straits
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Boatserv Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,259,250
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Marine patrol vessels
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A requirement for one (1) Owner to provide three (3) RHIBs for the purpose of supporting Border Security Command's Search & Rescue Vessels.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34511100 · Marine patrol vessels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
