Awarded contract
BTA2211 PaloAlto Prisma VPN Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 102,256.92
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Computer-related professional services
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Will provide the solution while leveraging our current investment in our firewall estate, without such a solution our global IT operations are at risk of ransomware attack
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA2211 PaloAlto Prisma VPN Service.
Related topics
Topics related to BTA2211 PaloAlto Prisma VPN Service, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
