Awarded contract
Appointment of Scaffolding Subcontractor for the Construction of New Ferry Site A
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PREMIER SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 162,200
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Scaffolding work
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
M&Y carried out a request for quotation exercise to appoint a suitable subcontractor to erect scaffold structures as required at New Ferry (Site A) Cheshire. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Regenda Limited (M&Y) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of Scaffolding Subcontractor for the Construction of New Ferry Site A.
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Regenda Limited (M&Y).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
