Appointment of mechanical works for New Ferry site A
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CP Hood
- Value
- GBP 747,838.37
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Mechanical installations
- Published
- 28 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
M&Y carried out a below threshold request for quotation to deliver mechanical works at new ferry site A. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Mechanical-installations./K2EACS7986 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/K2EACS7986 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Regenda Limited (M&Y) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-m-y.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of mechanical works for New Ferry site A.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Appointment of mechanical works for New Ferry site A, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Regenda Limited (M&Y).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
