Awarded contract
Annual subscription to the Experian database for SBREC members April 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Experian Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 30 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Annual subscription to the Experian database for SBREC members April 2026 - Sole supplier where there is only one supplier in the market that can deliver the goods, services or works. This will apply in very limited circumstances, such as parts required are manufactured by one supplier. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
