Acquisition of homes in Tottenham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FAIRGATE TOTTENHAM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 260,000,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 27 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Haringey (the Council) has committed to deliver 3,000 Council homes by 2031 to address the housing crisis within the borough. The Council intends to enter into a development construction agreement with Fairgate Tottenham Limited to deliver 565 homes. Fairgate Tottenham Limited own the development site and are also a developer themselves. Having been granted planning permission for the development the Council have negotiated terms for the lease of the land and the purchase of 565 homes. The value of this procurement has been set as £260 million. ## Contract award Title: Acquisition of homes in Tottenham
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Acquisition of homes in Tottenham.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
