Awarded contract

Aberdeenshire High Friction Surfacing 2025-26

Details

Value
GBP 52,384
Topic
Highway maintenance work
Published
30 April 2026

Tender description

Application of high friction surfacing at one site in Aberdeenshire Lot 1: Application of high friction surfacing at one site in Aberdeenshire.. This work needs to be completed by 31st March 2026. Aberdeenshire Council will organise the traffic restrictions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
  • 45233210 · Surface work for highways
  • 45233220 · Surface work for roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Aberdeenshire High Friction Surfacing 2025-26, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.