Awarded contract

YAS 309 2025_26 (DA FW) Support Services Vans

Details

Value
GBP 380,556
Duration
1 year
Topic
Special-purpose motor vehicles
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

YAS 309 2025_26 (DA FW) Support Services Vans

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144000 · Special-purpose motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to YAS 309 2025_26 (DA FW) Support Services Vans, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.