Awarded contract
Window Treatment Solutions for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Best Furnishing LLC
- Value
- GBP 28,749.75
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
- Published
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply, delivery and installation of curtains, linings, sheers, blackout solutions and roller blinds for Embassy-leased accommodations in Abu Dhabi and Dubai ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date5 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39515000 · Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window Treatment Solutions for British Embassy Abu Dhabi and British Embassy Dubai.
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
