Awarded contract

WHHT - Medical Gas Pipeline Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 27,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Gas appliance maintenance services
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier SHJ Hospital Pipelines LTD for the provision of Medical Gas Pipeline Maintenance Additional information: this was awarded via Direct Award Framework Reference SBS10166 - Lot 8.5

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date1 October 2026in 1 month
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date30 September 2027

About the buyer

West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHHT - Medical Gas Pipeline Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.