W784 - Out of city Shared Lives placements for 3 customers
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- PSS (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 108,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Out of area Shared Lives carer service provided by supplier. Supplier provide Shared Lives carer service in Staffordshire. Derby City Council Shared lives team do not provide out of area Shared lives services. DCC shared lives service declined referral for one of the customers who moved back to Derby City in 2024, Staffordshire Shared Lives Carer had supported them since 2022 and so continued as unable to access a service from DCC shared lives. Waiver required because this is the only service that can meet need. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date20 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W784 - Out of city Shared Lives placements for 3 customers.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
