Awarded contract
Voids and Capital K and B works for Localities 3 and 4
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Supplier(s)
- NKS Contract Ltd
- Value
- GBP 166,665
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work for houses
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Various repairs across all workstreams external repairs, internal repairs and kitchen and bathroom repairs and replacements across localities 3 and 4. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
- 45211341 · Flats construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Voids and Capital K and B works for Localities 3 and 4.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
