Awarded contract

Vehicle for Drainage Service in Operations

Details

Supplier(s)
Renault UK Ltd
Value
GBP 71,350.26
Duration
1 year
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

[RENAULT COMMERCIALS LTD TRUCK LTD] (Company no. [00290604]) of [WEDGNOCK LANE, WARWICK, CV34 5YA] [RENAULT E-TECH MASTER RED VAN 4T - L3H2] as more particularly described in the further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vehicle for Drainage Service in Operations.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.