Awarded contract

UOE/DU/MFD/01 - Multifunctional Print Devices and Associated Digital Transformation Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 1,752,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

Procurement of Multifunctional Print Devices and Associated Digital Transformation Solutions through UOE/DU/MFD/01 Dukefield MFD framework -- The Multifunctional Print Devices and Associated Digital Transformation Solutions. The contract will run from 18th November 2026 to 17th November 2031, with a possible extension of 120 months (12-month increments).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date18 November 2026in 3 months
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date17 November 2031

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UOE/DU/MFD/01 - Multifunctional Print Devices and Associated Digital Transformation Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UOE/DU/MFD/01 - Multifunctional Print Devices and Associated Digital Transformation Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.