TVCA-PROC-0824 - Finance Agency Staff
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G2V RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 49,890
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority has appointed a recruitment agency to procure a staff to provide financing support to the authority. Contract has been signed in February and staff has resumed, this notice is retrospective. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0824 - Finance Agency Staff.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to TVCA-PROC-0824 - Finance Agency Staff, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
