TMBC Jadu Website and Customer Portal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jadu Limited
- Value
- GBP 258,815
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of the Jadu Central (council website and online forms) and Jadu Connect (Case Management System) systems for a period of 3 years, with the option to extend by a further 1 year. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tonbridge-malling-borough-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TMBC Jadu Website and Customer Portal.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to TMBC Jadu Website and Customer Portal, ranked by notice volume.
- 829£25.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tonbridge & Malling Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
