Awarded contract

The Supply of Building Materials and associated products

Details

Supplier(s)
Huws Gray Ltd
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Building materials
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

Call-off from the EEM framework reference: EEM0072-1 for the Supply of General Building Materials, Plant Hire & PPe for completion of general decarbonisation works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Uttlesford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44111000 · Building materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Building Materials and associated products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Building Materials and associated products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Uttlesford District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.