The supply of an Avant 635 and attachments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Balmers GM
- Value
- GBP 58,305
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 22 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1 x Avant 635i loader with ROPS & Roof (No Cab) - £39210 + VAT Agri Tyres 26/12.00/12 -Boom self-levelling - Tie down brackets rear & wheels - Work Light Kit on ROPS Frame - Included as standard spec 1 x 180 kg rear side weights A49063 (pair of) - £935 + VAT 1 x 29 kg rear weight (A435957???) (A487078) - £162 + VAT 1 x Ball hitch with towing pin A417337 - £123 + VAT 1 x Road Traffic Lighting and Road Registered A449941 - £1,560 + VAT 1 x Trailer Lighting Socket - £290 + VAT 1 x Flashing Orange Beacon A438530 - £325 + VAT 1 x Front second auxiliary hydraulics, double acting A449940 - £950 + VAT 1 x Opti control Joystick A454145 - £630 + VAT 1 x Anti slip Valve A454838 - £1,280 + VAT 1x Boom Float - £1,150 + VAT Attachments: Avant Front Pallet Forms XHD 1200mm A36589 - £1035 + VAT A457723 4 in 1 bucket 1300 mm 270 l series 2 straight edge - £ 2,605.00+vat Avant Root Grapple 1300mm A37537 - £3150 + VAT Avant Timber Grab Hydraulic Rotation (A37456??) (A462524) - £4,900 + VAT Total Value £58,305.00 Procured in conjunction with TPPL on a direct award through an appropriate framework. The goods will be supplied direct to North Northamptonshire Council by Balmer GM. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The supply of an Avant 635 and attachments.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
