The Provision of Vehicle Body Repairs
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,488,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Body-repair services for vehicles
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contractor shall provide a vehicle damage repair service on a non-exclusive basis for all vehicles leased to the Authority, the property of, or in the custody or control of the Force. Vehicle damage repairs shall include all inspection, adjustment, restoration and replacement of assemblies and components used to construct a complete vehicle. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50112110 · Body-repair services for vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Vehicle Body Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
