The Provision of Parking Enforcement Agents for Enfield Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDER Group, NEWLYN PLC, Marston (Holdings) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Collection agency services
- Published
- 22 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Enfield (the “Authority”) is seeking to award a Concession Contract to provide a service to execute the warrants of execution obtained by the Authority against motorists who have failed to pay Penalty Charge Notices (PCN’s), issued for the contravening parking, moving traffic and bus lane regulations. This is an intention to award notice - the procurement was run as a one stage Open Process under the Procurement Act 2023. ## Contract award Title: The Provision of Parking Enforcement Agents for Enfield Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Parking Enforcement Agents for Enfield Council.
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Parking Enforcement Agents for Enfield Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
