Awarded contract

The Provision of Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 6,468,630.75
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

The Crown Commercial Service provides public sector buyers the opportunity to participate in regular aggregation opportunities, to benefit from the best possible prices achieved through economies of scale. HSE participated in the Microsoft Aggregation (NFC193), purchasing Microsoft licenses.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Microsoft Enterprise Subscription Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.