Awarded contract

The Provision of HSE's Event Support

Details

Value
GBP 2,250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

We are seeking to appoint an event services partner on a four-year basis. The successful bidder will be required to work with HSE, providing advice and a range of support services to deliver stakeholder events ranging in scale, format and location, face-to-face, hybrid and virtual. The dynamic programme includes a number of anchor events such as a national stakeholder conference (held on average every 18 months with around 1500 attendees) and a series of annual internal all-colleague events. There is also ad hoc activity responding to emerging and sector specific issues.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of HSE's Event Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.