Expired contract

The DNA of Liverpool

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Expert advisory service to deliver a comprehensive analysis and communication programme titled "The DNA of Liverpool." ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 April 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 June 2026

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79315000 · Social research services
  • 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The DNA of Liverpool.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The DNA of Liverpool, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.