Supply of 4-Wheeled Plastic Bins (400L) and associated lids
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Storm Environmental Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,450
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To award without competition to Storm Environmental Limited for the supply of 50 units of 4-Wheeled Plastic Bins (400L) and associated lids via the existing national ESPO framework 860_26 for Refuse and Recycling Products (Including Wheeled Bins), under Lot 2: Supply of Steel Wheeled Bins. The total value shall be up to £16,450. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 June 2026
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of 4-Wheeled Plastic Bins (400L) and associated lids.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
