Awarded contract

Supply & Installation of Windows and Doors

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Windows, doors and related items
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

Call-off from the EEM framework, reference: EEM73 Lot 2 for the provision and installation of windows and doors. Reactive and out of hours replacements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Uttlesford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Installation of Windows and Doors.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Uttlesford District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.