SLNSC and SLNSyC Committee Independent Members
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- AFRY Solutions UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Safety consultancy services
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Site Licence Condition LC13 requires the establishment of a Nuclear Safety Committee (NSC) with a minimum of one independent member. Failure by SL to comply with this requirement would constitute a breach of the site licence conditions. ## Contract award Title: SLNSC and SLNSyC Committee Independent Members
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SLNSC and SLNSyC Committee Independent Members.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 253£515.5m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 126£60.5m
- 102£954.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
