Awarded contract

SKDC-1013 Street Cleaning Vehicle

Details

Value
GBP 241,212
Duration
1 year
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

Purchase of 4 Isuzu 7.5T Cagged Tipper with Tail lift

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

South Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SKDC-1013 Street Cleaning Vehicle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Kesteven District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.