Awarded contract
SERVICE PROVIDED VEHICLES FOR OFFICERS (FORD KUGA X 7)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ford Motor Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 190,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase of 7 x Ford Kuga. Direct award using the Government Commercial Agency (CCS) Fleet ramework Agreement RM6244 Lot 4
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Completed: Award published20 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
West Midlands Fire Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-service.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SERVICE PROVIDED VEHICLES FOR OFFICERS (FORD KUGA X 7).
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
