Awarded contract
SCPP: Salford Cultural Orgs Fundraising Support
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- MC CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 9,500
- Duration
- 9 months
- Published
- 21 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bespoke fundraising training for Salford cultural organisations to improve sustainability in local arts, heritage and cultural agencies.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Completed: Award published21 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
