Rostering and Care Planning System for Buckinghamshire Council Home Independence Team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EVERYLIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 59,860.1
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract for the rostering and care management system currently used by Buckinghamshire Council's reablement service, known as the Home Independence Team, is due for renewal in October 2026. The Council would like to invite suppliers to submit quotes to provide the service with a new system. Buckinghamshire Council's Home Independence Team provides intensive, short-term reablement care to approximately 120 clients per month distributed throughout the county. Many clients receive multiple visits throughout the day. The service operates every day of the year between the hours of 7:00 and 22:00, out of hours support being provided in emergencies. Rostering, planning and triage will be the main functions of this product. It is essential that the product enables off-line working in areas of poor mobile network connectivity. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rostering and Care Planning System for Buckinghamshire Council Home Independence Team.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Rostering and Care Planning System for Buckinghamshire Council Home Independence Team, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,112£205.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
- 517£780.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
