Awarded contract

Rochdale Highways Related Services Framework Contract LOT 1 - Civils Works

Details

Value
GBP 199,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work for highways, roads
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

Award made via the STAR procurement Rochdale Highways Related Services Framework, Lot 1 - Civils Works to undertake reactive maintenance, emergency repairs to the Vehicle Restraint Systems as and when needed over the contract term, up to the value of £199,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rochdale Highways Related Services Framework Contract LOT 1 - Civils Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rochdale Highways Related Services Framework Contract LOT 1 - Civils Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Helens Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.