Awarded contract
Respiratory Consultant from BHNFT to the Breathe Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Barnsley Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 76,832.53
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Medical specialist services
- Published
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Respiratory Consultant from BHNFT to the Breathe Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published20 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
SW YORKSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS FT, Stores & Distribution is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sw-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-ft-stores-distribution.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sw-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-ft-stores-distribution.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sw-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-ft-stores-distribution.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sw-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-ft-stores-distribution.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sw-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-ft-stores-distribution.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sw-yorkshire-partnership-nhs-ft-stores-distribution.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Respiratory Consultant from BHNFT to the Breathe Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SW YORKSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS FT, Stores & Distribution.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
