Awarded contract

PURCH2880 Provision of Library Stock and Shelving Removal Services and Storage

Details

Supplier(s)
Harrow Green Ltd
Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Library and archive services
Published
22 April 2026

Tender description

Award of PURCH2880 Provision of Library Stock and Shelving Removal Services and Storage Lot 1: Award of PURCH2880 Provision of Library Stock and Shelving Removal Services and Storage

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92510000 · Library and archive services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.