PS25217 - The Provision of Audit Services for Obesity Programmes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FORVIS MAZARS LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This contract is being awarded following a further competition against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6310 Audit and Assurance Services LOT 2 to provide UK Research and Innovation, the provision of audit services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2026
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25217 - The Provision of Audit Services for Obesity Programmes.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
