Awarded contract

Provision of Water Utilities

Details

Value
GBP 838,494
Duration
1 year
Topic
Water mains
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

Synchronicity Care Limited (SCL) have a requirement for continuous and reliable water supply to the trust infrastructure. Supplied via water mains estimated annual value of £838,494.62 (VAT Exempt). ## Contract award Title: Provision of Water Utilities

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44161200 · Water mains

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Water Utilities.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.