Awarded contract

Provision of Vehicles & Associated Parts & Services

Details

Value
GBP 868,439
Duration
11 months
Topic
Emergency vehicles
Published
20 April 2026

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the purchase of vehicles to add to Warwickshire Police's fleet, the contract includes the provision for any other services required under the call-off contract such as parts, servicing, maintenance, repair or other relevant services from the Supplier or any of its appointed dealers. This was a direct award via Bluelight Commercial's framework BLC-Fleet-0020b High Performance & Advanced Emergency Service Vehicles via Government Commercial Agency (formerly CCS) RM6244 Lot 4 Bluelight Cars & Motorcycles. This is complaint with PCRs 2015. The contract is in place from April 2026 to end of March 2027 with no options to extend. The value is estimated and based upon quotation for a number of vehicles plus any additional vehicles required in the period and any other associated parts and services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114100 · Emergency vehicles
  • 34114200 · Police cars
  • 34144200 · Vehicles for the emergency services
  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
  • 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Vehicles & Associated Parts & Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.