Awarded contract
Provision of Vehicle Hire Solutions (2026-2030)
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,412,070
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Travel management services
- Published
- 23 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Car Hire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Completed: Award published23 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63516000 · Travel management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Vehicle Hire Solutions (2026-2030), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
