Awarded contract

Provision of Legal Services - Framework - Commercial Dispute Resolution Solicitors

Details

Value
GBP 1,144,871.28
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

The purpose of this procurement exercise was to establish a two member Framework, covering the whole of Northern Ireland, to meet all of the requirements of the Housing Executive for external solicitors in connection with construction, works and services related commercial contracts ("the Services" as defined and particularised in the Specification of Requirements). Since this will be a Framework, the Housing Executive will not be obliged to procure its legal services exclusively from it and will be free to either use its own in-house legal service provision, or to procure legal services outside this Framework. Also, the Contract Value stated in this notice is the value estimated to be incurred on the solicitor professional fees during the Framework Period. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Legal Services - Framework - Commercial Dispute Resolution Solicitors

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 May 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services - Framework - Commercial Dispute Resolution Solicitors.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Services - Framework - Commercial Dispute Resolution Solicitors, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.