Awarded contract

Provision of Legal Services for Agreement Drafting

Details

Supplier(s)
Morton Fraser
Value
GBP 7,500
Topic
Legal advisory services
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

Argyll and Bute Council requires external legal support due to current capacity constraints within the internal Legal Team. The appointed supplier is required to provide the agreements between the Council and the third-party organisations identified as project delivery partners. Lot 1: Utilising the Glasgow City Council framework agreement for Legal Services - GCC006266CPU, Lot 2 - direct award. The appointed supplier is required to provide the agreements between the Council and the third-party organisations identified as project delivery partners.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Services for Agreement Drafting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.