Awarded contract

Provision of End Point Assessment for RN PTI on the L3 Personal Trainer Standard - UK7

Details

Supplier(s)
NCFE
Value
GBP 27,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Staff training services
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

All Apprenticeship Standards require an Apprentice to complete an End Point Assessment (EPA) in order to prove they possess the required Knowledge, Skills and Behaviours (KSBs) of the Apprenticeship they are undertaking. In order to comply with government funding rules, this must be conducted by an independent assessor working on behalf of an End Point Assessment Organisation (EPAO) who is registered on the Apprenticeship Provider and Assessment Register (APAR). The Physical Training Instructors (PTIs) currently undertake the L3 Personal Trainer apprenticeship Standard (ST0302) and require to be assessed by an assessor on the APAR ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of End Point Assessment for RN PTI on the L3 Personal Trainer Standard - UK7.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.