Awarded contract

PROVISION OF EARTH OBSERVATION SERVICES (EOS)

Details

Value
GBP 2,567,778
Duration
3 years
Topic
Environmental services
Published
24 April 2026

Tender description

Earth Observation Service (EOS) for the UK, leveraging space-enabled and geospatial technologies to deliver timely, accurate, and actionable intelligence for maritime domain awareness, pollution detection, and vessel identification. This opportunity was a Further Competition run under Government Commercial Agency RM6235 framework (Space-Enabled and Geospatial Services), which was procured using PCR2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF EARTH OBSERVATION SERVICES (EOS).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.