Awarded contract

Provision of a Childrens Mental Health & Wellbeing Service

Details

Value
GBP 299,950
Topic
Community health services
Published
21 April 2026

Tender description

We are seeking either one service or a collaboration of services to deliver this support to children and families in the Angus area. The service(s) in Angus will provide mental health and emotional wellbeing support for primary school age children who live in Angus, in addition to what can be provided through universal services. The service(s) will provide responsive, early support to concerns in respect of a child’s mental wellbeing. This will be part of a continuum of additional support provided by a range of services within the community and, where necessary, signpost to other services for example Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) to ensure a whole system approach. The service(s) will develop community support to address issues of mental and emotional distress and wellbeing rather than mental illness that may be more appropriately met through a more specialist service such as CAMHS. The service(s) must support an approach based on prevention and early intervention Lot 1: Full service description is appended to the Tender Docs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Childrens Mental Health & Wellbeing Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Childrens Mental Health & Wellbeing Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.