Project Tullie Phase 3: Exhibition fit-out Contractor ITT
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- Published
- 24 April 2026
- Submission
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust (the Trust) is seeking to establish an Agreement for the provision of Exhibition fit-out Contractor for Project Tullie (Phase 3) at the existing Tullie House Museum, which includes with all associated works stated in the tender, henceforth the "Services", fit out of the galleries/Learning Studio. The Exhibition fit-out Contractor's scope is outlined in tender documents as enclosed in the ITT. The tender documents can be shared upon request. Please contact sale@appleyardandtrew.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 June 2026
About the buyer
Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212300 · Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- 45212310 · Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions
- 45212311 · Art gallery construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tullie-house-museum-art-gallery-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Project Tullie Phase 3: Exhibition fit-out Contractor ITT, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tullie House Museum & Art Gallery Trust.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
